Club Results 2023

CompetitionDatePlacingPlayers
SCPA Winter Melee, Fareham05 MarWinnerMark Robertshaw
Oxshott Open Doubles12 Mar4thHassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
SCPA Winter Doubles Finals, Cobbetts18 Mar3rd
5th
6th
Lee Redfern, Diane Redfern
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Ali Stubbs, Dave Lucas
SCPA IWD Doubles, Worthing 25 MarRunners-up
Cons R-up
Hassi Leverett, (Karen Lombard)
Carrie Litchfield, Janet Dalton
Arundel Mike Knight Open Triples02 AprSemi-Finalists
Plate R-up
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves, (Bob Bish)
Graham Blake, Jim Bardell, Steve Brickell
Bordon Open Triples07 AprGold Cons R-up
Plate Runners-up
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves, (Bob Bish)
Ali Stubbs, Carrie Litchfield, Steve Mills
Worthing Open Triples08 AprGold Cons Winner

Silver R-up

Silver Semis
Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw,
Jay Willcocks
Rod Bennett, (Martin Gordon,
Kath Knight)
Terri Cox, Viv Tilbury, Graham Blake
SCPA Over 55s, Crondall16 AprWinners
Silver Winners
Bronze Winners
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Hassi Leverett, (James Ellis)
Graham Blake, Janet Dalton
PE Adult/Junior Doubles, Oxshott22 AprRunners-up
4th
Dave Stubbs, (Matthew Butcher)
Richard Greeves, (Alex Read)
Fareham Spring Doubles23 AprWinners
Silver Winners
Graham Blake, (Bob Bish)
Carrie Litchfield, (Paula Fauvel)
SCPA Open Doubles, Worthing29 AprGold Qtr Finals
Silver WInners
Silver Cons Win
Brnze Cons R-up
Steve Daykin, (Phillipe)
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
Graham Blake, Janet Dalton
SCPA Open Triples, Worthing30 AprGold Qtr Finals
Silver Semis
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves, (Bob Bish)
Hassi Leverett, Mark R, Dave Lucas
SCPA Open Singles, Worthing1 MayGold Cons WinnerSteve Daykin
Cobbetts Doubles8 MayMain Semis
Main Cons Wins
Main Cons R-up
Plate Semis
Plate Semis
Plate Cons Wins
Spoon Winners
Spoon R-up
ODNM Winners
Bernie Miles, Jim Ireland
Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
Dave Stubbs, Dave Kilshaw
Lee Redfern, Richard Greeves
Di Redfern, Alan Forse
Ali Stubbs, Dave Lucas
Steve Mills, (Harrison Ash)
Paul Bone, Janet Dalton
Carrie Litchfield, (Paula Fauvel)
SCPA Adult/Junior, Portchester20 MayRunners-up
3rd
4th
Richard Greeves, (Alex Read)
Dave Stubbs, (Matthew Butcher)
Mark Robertshaw, (Lewis Manns)
PE National Women’s Doubles, Ferndown27 MayRunners-up
Bronze R-up
Hassi Leverett (with Karen Lombard)
Janet Dalton, Carrie Litchfield
Southampton City Open Triples4 JuneGold Cons Winners
Silver 3rd
Carrie Litchfield, Dave Kilshaw, (Paula Fauvel)
Graham Blake, Janet Dalton, Dave Lucas
SCPA Masters
(and representing the SCPA
in these positions at the
Inter-Regional at Pakefield,
September 16th & 17th
8, 9 July3rd

5th
7th
Ali Stubbs, Dave Kilshaw, Carrie Litchfield
Dave Stubbs, Rich Greeves, (Bob Bish)
Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw,
Dave Lucas
SCPA Singles16 JulyGold Cons Winner
Silver Con Winner
Chris Barron
Dave Lucas
PE IWD Triples23 JulyWinnersHassi Leverett, (Angela Brooks,
Carolyn Greenhalgh).
Clymping Snowball Charity Doubles30 JulyWinners
Runners-up
Semi-Finals

Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
Ali Stubbs, Jay Willcocks
Dave Lucas, Dave Stubbs
PE National Mixed Doubles5 AugSemi-FinalistsHassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
Oxshott Inspired Trophy20 AugWinnersSteve Daykin, (Phil Bradshaw)
PE National Mixed Veterans3 SepSemi-FinalistsHassi Leverett, (Pat Dennis)
SCPA Doubles10 SepRunners-up
Consolage R-up
Carrie Litchfield, Dave Kilshaw
Ali Stubbs, Dave Stubbs
SCPA Mixed Doubles24 SepSemi-Finalists
Cons Winners
Plate Winners
Plate Semis
Spoon Winners
Ness Raynbird, Jim Bardell
Ali Stubbs, Dave Stubbs
Diane Redfern, Lee Redfern
Janet Dalton, Paul Bone
Terri Cox, Bernie Miles
PE National Veterans Doubles30 SepSilver WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Southampton City Open Doubles1 OctPlate Winners
Plate Con Winner
Hassi Leverett, Graham Blake
Carrie Litchfield, Janet Dalton
SCPA Secretary’s Cup8 OctSilver Con WInnerAli Stubbs, Dave Stubbs, Janet Dalton
Worthing Autumn Doubles15 OctSilver Winners
Bronze R-up
Hassi Leverett, Mark Robertshaw
Janet Dalton, (Andy Carey)
SCPA 9-a-Side Salver22 Oct3rdAli Stubbs, Carrie Litchfield, Dave Stubbs,
Graham Blake, Janet Dawson,
Mark Robertshaw, Pete Tomlin,
Peter Dawson, Viv Tilbury
Cobbetts Poppy Doubles12 NovWinners
Runners-up
Semi Finals
Semi Finals
Plate Con R-up
Spoon Winner
Sp’n Con Winner
Steve Daykin, (Phil Bradshaw)
Carrie Litchfield, Dave Kilshaw
Graham Blake, John Barker
Dave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Terri Cox, Alan Forse
Bernie Miles, Viv Tibury
Steve Mills, Mark White