Regional Competitions – Cobbetts Roll of Honour

Regional Triples

1983WinnersSteve Lombard, Mike Adams, Dave Bone
1989WinnersSteve Lombard, Mike Adams, (John Pollinger)
1995WinnersSteve Lombard, Glenn Floyd, (Ben Treend)
1997WinnersDave Stubbs, (Clive Nicholas, Geoff Sully)
1998WinnersDave Stubbs, (Clive Nicholas, Geoff Sully)
2000WinnersDave Stubbs, (Kath Knight, Terry Webb)
2005Runners-upDave Stubbs, (Mike Knight, Jenny De Vries)
2006WinnersSteve Lombard, Glenn Floyd, (Trevor Treend)
2007Runners-upDave Stubbs, (Kath Knight, Mike Knight)
2010Runners-upDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves, Alan Forse
2013WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves, Steve Lombard
2014WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, Steve Daykin, (Harrison Ash)
2015Runners-upDavid Franco Cruz, Steve Daykin, (Harrison Ash)
2016WinnersSteve Lombard, (Callum Lombard, Kaylee Thatcher)
2017WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, Oscar Panadero Gimeno,
Steve Daykin, (Dave Plumhoff)
2018WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, (Stuart Floyd, Callum Lombard)
Runners-upSteve Lombard, (Kayleigh Thatcher, Alex Hepburn, Lee Jamieson)

Regional Doubles

1995WinnersDave Stubbs, (Clive Nicholas)
2003WinnersDave Stubbs, (Kath Knight)
2006WinnersDave Stubbs, (Kath Knight)
2008Runners-upDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2009WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2010Runners-upDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2011WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2012WinnersSteve Lombard, Callum Lombard
2013WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, Dani Soriano
2014WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, (Dave Plumhoff)
2015WinnersDavid Franco Cruz, Dave Plumhoff
2016Runners-upDani Soriano, (Graham Galton)
2017WinnersSteve Lombard, (Callum Lombard)
Runners-upGlenn Floyd, Lee Redfern
2018WinnersAlison Stubbs, Mike Porter
Runners-upGlenn Floyd, Liam Floyd
2019WinnersMarc Franco-Llado, (Liam Kidd)

Regional Singles

2007WinnerDave Stubbs
2009Runner-upRichard Greeves
2013Runner-upDavid Franco Cruz
2014WinnerDavid Franco Cruz
2015WinnerDave Plumhoff
2016WinnerDavid Franco Cruz
Runner-upOscar Panadero Gimeno
2017WinnerRichard Greeves

Regional Precision Shooting

Commenced 2002

2002WinnerDave Stubbs
2003Runner-upDave Stubbs
2004Runner-upDave Stubbs
2007Runner-upDave Stubbs
2012WinnerDave Stubbs
2013WinnerDave Stubbs
Runner-upDani Soriano
2014Runner-upSteve Daykin
2016WinnerOscar Panadero Gimeno
Runner-upDave Plumhoff

Regional Mixed Doubles

1982WinnersChris Lewis, Anne Lewis
1983WinnersDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
1984WinnersRobert Wyles, Marilyn Wyles
1988WinnersDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
1991WinnersSteve Lombard, (Jo Aymes)
2001WinnersDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
2002Runners-upDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
2005WinnersSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
2008WinnersDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
2011WinnersDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
2013Runners-upDave Stubbs, Alison Stubbs
2016Runners-upDave Plumhoff, (Kaylee Thatcher)
2017WinnersDavid Cruz, Paula Fauvel
2018WinnersDavid Cruz, (Paula Fauvel)

Regional Over 50s Doubles

Commenced 2015

2015Runners-upSteve Lombard, (Karen Lombard)
2016WinnersDave Stubbs, Mike Porter

Regional Winter Doubles

1983/84WinnersSteve Lombard, Karen Godwin
1992/92WinnersSteve Lombard, Glenn Floyd
1998/99WinnersDave Stubbs, Chris Lewis
1999/00WinnersSteve Lombard, (Trevor Godwin)
2005/06WinnersSteve Lombard, Glenn Floyd
2008/09Runners-upSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
2009/10WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2010/11WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2012/13WinnersChris Barron, (Sean Prendergast)
2013/14WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2014/15WinnersSteve Lombard, (Hannah Lombard)
Runners-upSteve Daykin, (Alex Hepburn)
2015/16Runners-upPaula Fauvel, (Karen Lombard)
2016/17Runners-upDavid Franco-Cruz, Oscar Panadero- Gimeno
2017/18WinnersSteve Lombard, (Karen Lombard)
2018/19WinnersMike Tull, (Sam Thatcher)
Runners-upDavid Franco-Cruz, Marc Franco-Llado

Regional Summer Doubles

1998WinnersDave Stubbs, Steve Love
1999WinnersSteve Lombard, (Trevor Godwin)
2007Runners-upDave Stubbs, Bob Thomas
2008WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Runners-upSteve Lombard, Callum Lombard
2009WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2010WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2011WinnersSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
2013WinnersSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
Runners-upDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2014WinnersDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
Runners-upSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
2015WinnersSteve Lombard, Karen Lombard
Runners-upSteve Daykin, Alan Forse
2016WinnersDavid Franco-Cruz, Oscar Panadero- Gimeno
Runners-upSteve Daykin, Dave Plumhoff
2018WinnersAlison Stubbs, Mike Porter
Runners-upDave Stubbs, Richard Greeves
2019WinnersDavid Franco-Cruz, Marc Franco-Llado

Regional Adult/Junior Doubles

2000WinnersDave Stubbs, Laura Stubbs
2003WinnersDave Stubbs, (Daniel Duval)
2004Runners-upDave Stubbs, (Daniel Duval)
2008WinnersSteve Lombard, Hannah Lombard
2009Runners-upKaren Lombard, Callum Lombard
2010WinnersSteve Lombard, Callum Lombard
2012WinnersChris Barron, (Peter Kidd)
2015WinnersDavid Franco-Cruz, Marc Franco-Llado
2016WinnersOscar Panadero- Gimeno, Marc Franco-Llado
Runners-upLiam Floyd, (Stuart Floyd)
2017WinnersOscar Panadero- Gimeno, Marc Franco-Llado
Runners-upLiam Floyd, (Stuart Floyd)
2018WinnersGlenn Floyd, (Jamie Brooks)
Runners-upDavid Franco-Cruz, Liam Floyd
2019Runners-upSteve Daykin, Marc Franco-Llado