Winter Indoor League Results 2019/20

Friday, November 29th – Round 1

League 1
LeftoversvShedfield B 5-4
Cobbetts Six vAdur3-0
League 2
Fareham OaksvShedfield A4-5
SeahorsesvMuscliff Park3-6
League 3
Southsea MeerkatsvFareham Acorns5-4
Cobb@QuobvAvington Newbies6-3
Portchester PumasvBorcross4-5

Team of the Night

1st 3 wins +16 Gerard & Martin Turner (Borcross)
2nd 3 wins +15 Mari Gravell & Steve Brickell (Cobb@Quob)

Friday, January 17th – Round 2

League 1
Adur vLeftovers 4-5
Shedfield B vCobbetts Six 4-5
League 2
Muscliff Park vFareham Oaks 4-5
Shedfield A vSeahorses 3-6
League 3
Avington Newbies vSouthsea Meerkats 2-7
Borcross vCobb@Quob 8-1
Fareham Acorns vPortchester Pumas 6-3

Team of the Night

1st 3 wins +26 David Kilshaw & Paul Hayward (Fareham Oaks)
2nd 3 wins +24 Steve Lombard & Rod Bennett (Leftovers)
3rd 3 wins +23 Bill Mackrell & John Bailey (Borcross)

Friday, February 7th – Round 3

League 1
Leftovers vCobbetts Six 4-5
Adur vShedfield B 3-6
League 2
Fareham Oaks vSeahorses 8-1
Muscliff Park vShedfield A 2-7
League 3
Southsea Meerkats vBorcross 6-3
Cobb@Quob vFareham Acorns 0-3
Portchester Pumas vAvington Newbies 6-3

Team of the Night

1st 3 wins +23 Martin Ware & Carrie Litchfield (Fareham Oaks)
2nd 3 wins +20 Mary Birch & Dave Culver (Shedfield A)
3rd 3 wins +14 Callum Lombard & Bernie Miles (Leftovers)

Friday, February 21st – Semi-Finals

Gold Competition
Southsea MeerkatsvBorcross6-3
Cobbetts SixvFareham Oaks1-8
Silver Competition
Fareham AcornsvShedfield B6-3
Shedfield AvLeftovers4-5
Bronze Competition
Portchester Pumas vBye3-0
Muscliff Park vAdur 7-1
Seahorses v Avington Newbies 4-5

Team of the Night

1st 3 wins +26 Bob Bish & Bob Thomas (Shedfield A)
2nd 3 wins +25 Dave Kilshaw & Paul Hayward (Fareham Oaks)
3rd 3 wins +20 Andy Walker & Maureen Lee (Southsea Meerkats)

Friday, March 6th – Finals

Gold Competition
Final Fareham OaksvSouthsea Meerkats7-2
3rd/4th BorcrossvCobbetts Six2-7
Silver Competition
Final Fareham AcornsvLeftovers2-7
7th/8th Shedfield AvShedfield B5-4
Bronze Competition
Adur vPortchester Pumas 7-2
Avington Newbies vMuscliff Park 5-4
Seahorses vBye

Bronze Winners : Avington Newbies 2 wins +2

Team of the Night

1st 3 wins +26 Marcel Roux & Julia Evans (Adur)
2nd 3 wins +22 Callum Lombard & Bernie Miles (Leftovers)
3rd 3 wins +20 Dave Stubbs & Richard Greeves (Cobbetts Six)

League Tables

League 1

PlayedWonLostForAgainst+/-
Cobbetts Six 3301385
Leftovers 32114131
Shedfield B 31214131
Adur 303720-13

League 2

PlayedWonLostForAgainst+/-
Fareham Oaks32117107
Shedfield A 32115123
Muscliff Park 3121215-3
Seahorses 3121017-7

League 3

PlayedWon LostForAgainst+/-
Southsea Meerkats 3301899
Borcross 32116115 (267-240)
Fareham Acorns 3211385 (212-198)
Portchester Pumas 3121314-1
Cobb@Quob 312720-13
Avington Newbies 303819-11